Kedves Látogató!

Tájékoztatjuk, hogy a Nemzeti Akkreditáló Hatóság 2016. október 5-én megszerezte az Európai Akkreditálási Együttműködés kölcsönös elismerési megállapodásának (EA MLA) aláírói státuszát 2016. október 6-i hatállyal az alábbi területekre:

Ezúton is meg szeretnénk köszönni valamennyi közreműködőnek a segítségét és a támogatását!

Devecz Miklós
Főigazgató
Nemzeti Akkreditáló Hatóság

Bezárás

Data protection

Information on data protection

The National Accreditation Authority informs the registrants of the www.nah.gov.hu website of the personal data managed by the Authority, its practice related to personal data management, the organisational and technical measures taken in the interest of protecting personal data and of the rights of the persons concerned.

Preamble

The National Accreditation Authority pays high attention to the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the right to informational self-determination and freedom of information when managing the data of those registering on the www.nah.gov.hu website.

1. Managed data

• name, company name, company data

• password

• user name

• e-mail address

By registering on the website of the National Accreditation Authority, the person visiting the website agrees to the use of his/her data by the National Authority in the given information for a specific purpose.

When registering on the website, data supply is voluntary and by the transfer of his/her personal data, the registrant simultaneously declares that the data handed over are real.

2. Purpose, scope and duration of data management

The purpose of data management is managing data related to the procedure of using the services of the National Accreditation Authority.

Data management shall exclusively be performed in relation with the above procedure and to the extent and duration as required exclusively by the implementation of the objective concerned with the procedure, and will be exclusively be performed with the personal data which is indispensably required by the implementation of the objective concerned with the procedure.

In the procedure, the National Accreditation Authority shall manage the personal data, information it becomes knowledgeable of with strict confidentiality, establishes its organisation with the view to the implementation of this objective, and shall use all legal tools and pursue all procedures in order to prevent access to personal data by unauthorised persons.

Data management starts on the day of registration and lasts until its withdrawal by the applicant requesting the related procedure.

3. Legal basis for data management

The legal basis for data management is created by the voluntary nature of information supply; data management is based on the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the right to informational self-determination and freedom of information.

4. Operator of the website

The www.nah.gov.hu website is operated by the National Accreditation Authority (headquarters: 1119 Budapest, Tétényi út. 82.).

5. Rights of the user

The registrant is entitled to request information at any time on personal data managed by the National Accreditation Authority and applicable to him, furthermore, she/he may request their correction, modification, change or deletion at any time.

The National Accreditation Authority shall fulfil the content of the application within the shortest possible time dated from the submission of the application, but within maximum 3 days. Deletion can be initiated by a written request submitted to the National Accreditation Authority.

6. Legal Remedy

In the event of injury to the management of his/her data, the registrant may file a submission to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information or may initiate legal action against the National Accreditation Authority.

In litigation, the competent court is the Budapest Metropolitan Court.

7. Other information

The content of the website operated by the National Accreditation Authority is exclusively of information nature.

The content of the website is the intellectual property of the National Accreditation Authority, which, without the preliminary written permission of the National Accreditation Authority, cannot be used in any form.

Should you have any question or comments relating to the content of the data protection information, contact the head of the Secretariat of the operator at the following electronic e-mail address: titkarsag@nah.gov.hu